$268,900
25826 S CLOVERLAND Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 5989899
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1379 sqft


FRONT ELEVATION
  1 / 39  
FRONT ELEVATION STREET VIEW - FRONT YARD 1,379 SQ FT FLOOR PLAN VIEW TOWARD STREET FROM DOUBLE DOOR ENTRY DINING AREA IN GREAT ROOM DINING AREA WITH ARCADIA DOOR & KITCHEN LIVING ROOM AREA WITH ARCADIA DOOR KITCHEN WITH NEW SAMSUNG DISHWASHER NEW SAMSUNG RANGE & OVEN NEW SAMSUNG DISHWASHER DISHWASHER INTERIOR NEW SAMSUNG REFRIGERATOR REFRIGERATOR INTERIOR VIEW FULL SIZE WASHER & DRYER IN INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM MASTER BEDROOM WITH ARCADIA DOOR MASTER BATH AREA MASTER BATH TWIN VANITIES. TWIN MEDICINE CABINETS. SEPARATE ROOM FOR TOILET & SHOWER CUSTOM BATH CABINETS MASTER WALK-IN CLOSET MASTER WALK-IN CLOSET - WEST END MBR CLOSET - EAST END SHOE RACKS IN MBR CLOSET HALLWAY BETWEEN BEDROOMS FULL BATH OFF HALLWAY SECOND BEDROOM SECOND BEDROOM TRIPLE CLOSETS VIEW OF BACK YARD FROM COVERED PATIO SIDE COVERED PATIO - VIEW TOWARD STREET SIDE COVERED PATIO & CITRUS TREE TWO MATURE CITRUS TREES LARGE BACK YARD LOOKING NORTH (LARGE SHADE TREE) VIEW TOWARD COVERED PATIO LARGE COVERED SIDE PATIO TWO CAR GARAGE WITH OPENER LIFTMASTER GARAGE OPENER LIFTMASTER DOOR REMOTE DOOR FROM GARAGE TO SIDE PATIO NEW ELECTRIC WATER HEATER IN GARAGE

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL UPDATED SUN LAKES HOME. TOLTEC MODEL 1,379 SQFT. ** VACANT. ** MOVE-IN READY. 3/4 MASTER BATH W/ LARGE SHOWER. FULL HALL BATH. DINING ROOM PLUS BREAKFAST ROOM. .2 CAR GARAGE. WITH OPENER.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-11-16
List Price: $268,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $268,900
List Date: 2019-10-10
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 25826
Compass: S
Street Name: CLOVERLAND
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 6875
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 303-59-351
Subdivision: SUN LAKES 21 LOT 1-407 TR A-D
Taxes: 1769
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1379
Price/SqFt: 195
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Builder Name: ROBSON COMMUNITIES
Year Built: 1984
Approx Lot SqFt: 7300
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.212139
Geo Lon: -111.853438
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 347
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 350
HOA Fee: 1420
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: SUN LAKES
HOA Telephone: 480-95-3550
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1420
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 118.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 1917
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: No Notification Required
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Other (See Remarks)
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Spa
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint; Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
THREE SLIDING ARCADIA DOORS-LR, DINING RM & MASTER BEDROOM. MATURE CITRUS TREES IN BACK YARD. AGE RESTRICTED COMMUNITY.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room17.0017.0018.0018.00
Kitchen13.0013.008.008.00
Garage 119.0019.0018.0018.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00
Dining Room11.0011.008.008.00
Breakfast Room9.009.008.008.00

Listing Office: Ron Button Realty

Last Updated: November - 16 - 2019

25826 S CLOVERLAND Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 5989899

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 10:01 AM